Current Rates

Save with Regency Mortgage’s Loan Rates

This is just a sample of our mortgage loan rates for the wide variety of loan programs we offer to meet the financial needs of our clients.

These rates can change several times in a day, so use this page as your starting point, then please check with your Mortgage Planner for an up-to-the-minute, accurate quote.

Regency Mortgage Home Loan Rates *† -May 24th, 2016

ProgramInterestAPRPointsMin. Down
15 Year Fixed3.1253.2270.0005.00%
15 Year Fixed2.8753.114.9475.00%
15 Year Fixed2.6253.0952.5245.00%
30 Year Fixed3.7503.8080.0005.00%
30 Year Fixed3.6253.724.5035.00%
30 Year Fixed3.3753.6132.2105.00%
5/1 ARM Jumbo3.5003.5500.0025.00%
FHA 30 Year Fixed3.2504.6540.003.50%
VA 30 Year Fixed3.3753.6020.000.00%

†Rates not guaranteed, subject to change without notice. All rates quoted with a 45 day guaranteed lock. APR’s are calculated at a 75% LTV using a $200,000 loan amount ($525,000 for the jumbo product). Rates apply to single family, primary residences with a credit score of 740 or higher. Please call for rates for other property types and/or lower credit scores.